Is ORS Olive Oil Creamy Aloe Shampoo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (water/eau), ammonium lauryl sulfate, ammonium laureth sulfate, disodium cocoamphodipropionate, cocamide mea, trideceth-7 carboxylic acid, olea europaea (olive), fruit oil, citric acid, aloe barbadensis leaf juice, hydrolyzed collagen, lecithin, sulfated castor oil, propylene glycol, lauryl glucoside, sodium laureth sulfate, glycol distearate, laureth-10, peg-12 oleate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, polyquaternium-7, polyquaternium-10, ppg-5-ceteth-10 phosphate, cetrimonium chloride, silicone quaternium-2 panthenol succinate, cetyl triethylmonium dimethicone peg-8 succinate, coco-glucoside, glyceryl oleate, zingiber officinale (ginger), root extract, yucca schidigera leaf/root/stem extract, urtica dioica (nettle), leaf extract, equisetum arvense extract, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary), polysorbate 20, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, butylene glycol, disodium edta, dmdm hydantoin, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, parfum (fragrance), butylphenyl methylpropional, hexyl cinnamal, ci 42053 (green 3), ci 19140 (yellow 5)

Check ORS Olive Oil Creamy Aloe Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ORS Olive Oil Creamy Aloe Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
Creamy