Is ORS Olive Oil Creamy Aloe Shampoo Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (water/eau), ammonium lauryl sulfate, ammonium laureth sulfate, disodium cocoamphodipropionate, cocamide mea, trideceth-7 carboxylic acid, olea europaea (olive), fruit oil, citric acid, aloe barbadensis leaf juice, hydrolyzed collagen, lecithin, sulfated castor oil, propylene glycol, lauryl glucoside, sodium laureth sulfate, glycol distearate, laureth-10, peg-12 oleate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, polyquaternium-7, polyquaternium-10, ppg-5-ceteth-10 phosphate, cetrimonium chloride, silicone quaternium-2 panthenol succinate, cetyl triethylmonium dimethicone peg-8 succinate, coco-glucoside, glyceryl oleate, zingiber officinale (ginger), root extract, yucca schidigera leaf/root/stem extract, urtica dioica (nettle), leaf extract, equisetum arvense extract, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary), polysorbate 20, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, butylene glycol, disodium edta, dmdm hydantoin, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, parfum (fragrance), butylphenyl methylpropional, hexyl cinnamal, ci 42053 (green 3), ci 19140 (yellow 5)

Check ORS Olive Oil Creamy Aloe Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ORS Olive Oil Creamy Aloe Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
Creamy