Is ORS Olive Oil Replenishing Conditioner Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua (water/eau), glycerin, dicetyldimonium chloride, cyclopentasiloxane, aloe barbadensis leaf juice, hydrolyzed collagen, panthenol, olea europaea (olive), fruit oil, hydrolyzed wheat protein, cetrimonium chloride, cyclohexasiloxane, amodimethicone, trideceth-12, polyquaternium-37, propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate, ppg-1 trideceth-6, phenyl trimethicone, parfum (fragrance), phenoxyethanol, benzoic acid, ethylhexylglycerin, glycereth-2 cocoate, citric acid, amyl cinnamal, benzyl benzoate, butylphenyl methylpropional, limonene, linalool
Check ORS Olive Oil Replenishing Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORS Olive Oil Replenishing Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ORS Olive Oil Replenishing Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


