Is Ortega Jalapenos Diced Hot Can - 4 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Citric Acid, Salt, Calcium Chloride.

Check Ortega Jalapenos Diced Hot Can - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ortega Jalapenos Diced Hot Can - 4 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingSalad