Is Ortega Taco Seasoning Mix 40% Less Sodium 1.25oz Soy Free?

Description
This taco seasoning delivers a warm, savory spice profile with a fine, powdery texture that blends easily into meats, beans, vegetables, and sauces. Common uses include taco meat, fajitas, casseroles, and homemade dips. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and a milder, less assertive seasoning compared with stronger alternatives overall.

Description
This taco seasoning delivers a warm, savory spice profile with a fine, powdery texture that blends easily into meats, beans, vegetables, and sauces. Common uses include taco meat, fajitas, casseroles, and homemade dips. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and a milder, less assertive seasoning compared with stronger alternatives overall.
Ingredients
YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Ortega Taco Seasoning Mix 40% Less Sodium 1.25oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ortega Taco Seasoning Mix 40% Less Sodium 1.25oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Where to buy
Ortega Taco Seasoning Mix 40% Less Sodium 1.25oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


