Is Ortega Taco Seasoning Original - 24oz. by SAMS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color

Check Ortega Taco Seasoning Original - 24oz. by SAMS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ortega Taco Seasoning Original - 24oz. by SAMS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping