Is ORTHO-ADAPT 638MG - 240 CAPS + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- porcine adrenal gland cortex
- sodium stearyl fumarate
- calcium d-pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- b5
porcine adrenal gland cortex
Dietitian noteAdrenal comes from the adrenal glands of hogs, cattle and sheep.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Porcine Adrenal Gland Cortex, Vitamin C, B5, Pantothenic Acid (Pantethine, Calcium D-pantothenate), Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice Extract , 20% Glyzyrrhizin), Eleutherococcus Senticosus (Siberian Ginseng Extract), Rhodiola Rosea Extract (3% Rosavin, 1% Salidroside), Withania Somnifera (Ashwagandha Extract), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Silicon Dioxide And Sodium Benzoate, Capsule: Hypromellose
Check ORTHO-ADAPT 638MG - 240 CAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORTHO-ADAPT 638MG - 240 CAPS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
ORTHO-ADAPT 638MG - 240 CAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


