Is Orti Di Calabria Alfredo Mascarpone With Mushroom Sauce, 14 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- double cream
- whey proteins
- mascarpone cheese
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Double Cream, Champignon Mushroom, Mascarpone Cheese (Cow's Milk, Citric Acid), Whey Proteins, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sherry Vinegar, Onion, Garlic, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Porcini Mushroom, Sugar, Parsley, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid
Check Orti Di Calabria Alfredo Mascarpone With Mushroom Sauce, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orti Di Calabria Alfredo Mascarpone With Mushroom Sauce, 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Orti Di Calabria Alfredo Mascarpone With Mushroom Sauce, 14 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


