Is Orville Reddenbacker Tender White Microwave Popcorn - 39.4 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Orville Redenbacher's Tender White Microwave Popcorn is a classic popcorn that pops up in minutes. Made with real butter, it provides a delicious taste. With zero grams of trans fat and being 100% whole-grain, it offers a healthier snacking option. The popcorn is made with white corn, adding to its unique flavor. The 394 oz pack contains twelve 3-count boxes of 3, ensuring a convenient and ample supply. No additional information is available regarding what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Orville Redenbacher's Tender White Microwave Popcorn is a classic popcorn that pops up in minutes. Made with real butter, it provides a delicious taste. With zero grams of trans fat and being 100% whole-grain, it offers a healthier snacking option. The popcorn is made with white corn, adding to its unique flavor. The 394 oz pack contains twelve 3-count boxes of 3, ensuring a convenient and ample supply. No additional information is available regarding what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
whole grain popping corn, palm oil, salt, butter, mixed tocopherols (vitamin e for freshness), natural flavor
Check Orville Reddenbacker Tender White Microwave Popcorn - 39.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Reddenbacker Tender White Microwave Popcorn - 39.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orville Reddenbacker Tender White Microwave Popcorn - 39.4 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


