Is Orville Redenbacher's 3 Pack Classic Bags Gourmet Butter Popping Corn 3 ea Lactose Free?

Description
Microwave popcorn offering a rich, savory flavor and light, fluffy texture that people commonly use for movie nights, quick snacks, and gatherings. Reviews note consistent popping and aroma, with occasional remarks about unpopped kernels and a strong flavor; convenient single-use bags suit portioned serving and allow easy family-friendly home preparation.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwave popcorn offering a rich, savory flavor and light, fluffy texture that people commonly use for movie nights, quick snacks, and gatherings. Reviews note consistent popping and aroma, with occasional remarks about unpopped kernels and a strong flavor; convenient single-use bags suit portioned serving and allow easy family-friendly home preparation.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Color Added (Annatto, Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Per Serving: Amount Per Serving, Vitamin D 0Mcg, Calcium Iron 0, Per 1 Cup Popped: Amount Per Serving, Calcium Iron 0Mg
Check Orville Redenbacher's 3 Pack Classic Bags Gourmet Butter Popping Corn 3 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's 3 Pack Classic Bags Gourmet Butter Popping Corn 3 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Orville Redenbachers Popping Corn Gourmet Original - 30 Oz
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's 3 Pack Classic Bags Gourmet Butter Popping Corn 3 ea is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


