Is Orville Redenbacher's Buffalo Wild Wings Popcorn Seasoning Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, BUFF FLAVORED BLEND (GARLIC POWDER, HOT SAUCE, AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, CHEESE, ALUMINUM SILICATE, GUM ACACIA, SILICON DIOXIDE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check Orville Redenbacher's Buffalo Wild Wings Popcorn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Buffalo Wild Wings Popcorn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


