Is Orville Redenbacher's Buffalo Wild Wings Popcorn Seasoning Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, BUFF FLAVORED BLEND (GARLIC POWDER, HOT SAUCE, AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, CHEESE, ALUMINUM SILICATE, GUM ACACIA, SILICON DIOXIDE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check Orville Redenbacher's Buffalo Wild Wings Popcorn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Buffalo Wild Wings Popcorn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


