Is Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, 3.29 Oz Classic Bag, 12-Count Vegan?

Description
Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, available in a 32.9 oz classic bag with 12 count, is a leading brand of microwave popcorn. Made with real butter and high-quality non-GMO popcorn kernels, this popcorn is known for its great taste and buttery flavor. While some people find the popcorn to be tasty, others may perceive a funky smell. Nonetheless, Orville Redenbacher's remains a popular choice among popcorn enthusiasts who appreciate the quality and flavor of this product.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavors
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, available in a 32.9 oz classic bag with 12 count, is a leading brand of microwave popcorn. Made with real butter and high-quality non-GMO popcorn kernels, this popcorn is known for its great taste and buttery flavor. While some people find the popcorn to be tasty, others may perceive a funky smell. Nonetheless, Orville Redenbacher's remains a popular choice among popcorn enthusiasts who appreciate the quality and flavor of this product.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Color Added (Annatto, Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Contains: Milk
Check Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, 3.29 Oz Classic Bag, 12-Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, 3.29 Oz Classic Bag, 12-Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, 3.29 Oz Classic Bag, 12-Count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


