Is ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, SALTED CARAMEL NUT CRUNCH, SALTED CARAMEL NUT CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIXED NUTS (ALMONDS, CASHEWS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, SALTED CARAMEL NUT CRUNCH, SALTED CARAMEL NUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, SALTED CARAMEL NUT CRUNCH, SALTED CARAMEL NUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Orville Redenbachers Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn 3.29 Oz 12 Ct
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
About this product
Snack · Pouch


