Is ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, VANILLA SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS, VANILLA SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • whey powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN POPCORN, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPENT VANILLA BEAN, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, VANILLA SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS, VANILLA SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go