Is ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPPING CORN, SHAKER BAR-B-Q, SHAKER BAR-B-Q Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- honey fermented whey solids
honey fermented whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPPING CORN PALM OIL, SALT, POUCH INGREDIENTS SUGAR, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, HONEY FERMENTED WHEY SOLIDS, CARAMEL YEAST, SPICE, EXTRACTIVE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPPING CORN, SHAKER BAR-B-Q, SHAKER BAR-B-Q against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPPING CORN, SHAKER BAR-B-Q, SHAKER BAR-B-Q in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


