Is Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG Vegetarian?

Description
Tender white microwave popcorn delivers light, fluffy kernels with a mild, familiar popcorn flavor and reduced hull presence. Reviewers commonly note consistent popping performance across bags, easy preparation for movie nights and gatherings, and a soft texture preferred over standard kernels, with occasional reports of uneven popping if overheated occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tender white microwave popcorn delivers light, fluffy kernels with a mild, familiar popcorn flavor and reduced hull presence. Reviewers commonly note consistent popping performance across bags, easy preparation for movie nights and gatherings, and a soft texture preferred over standard kernels, with occasional reports of uneven popping if overheated occasionally.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Natural Flavor, Contains: Milk
Check Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


