Is Orville Redenbachers Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn 3.29 Oz 12 Ct Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • whole grain popping corn
  • mixed tocopherols

whole grain popping corn

Dietitian note

Popcorn is made by heating up corn kernels. The "pop" you hear is the kernel skin breaking under the pressure from the added heat.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Popcorn is a 100% whole grain microwave popcorn made with high-quality kernels. It is salt and oil free, and contains no artificial preservatives. People love this popcorn, saying it is the best popcorn that tastes great. Additionally, it is appreciated for being vegan-friendly. With a pack size of 329 oz and 12 ct, Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn provides a convenient and delicious snacking option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain popping corn, palm oil, salt, mixed tocopherols (for freshness)

Check Orville Redenbachers Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn 3.29 Oz 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orville Redenbachers Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn 3.29 Oz 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go