Is Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Pop Up Bowl Smart Pop Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serve microwave popcorn delivers a mildly buttery flavor and mostly light, fluffy texture, commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, and small gatherings. Reviewers often note convenient preparation and the molded pop-up bowl, while reporting occasional unpopped kernels and uneven popping; packaging and portability receive frequent positive mention and value.

Description
Single-serve microwave popcorn delivers a mildly buttery flavor and mostly light, fluffy texture, commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, and small gatherings. Reviewers often note convenient preparation and the molded pop-up bowl, while reporting occasional unpopped kernels and uneven popping; packaging and portability receive frequent positive mention and value.
Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL (CONTAINS TBHQ, CITRIC ACID), SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL, BUTTER FLAVOUR, BUTTER, COLOUR (ANNATTO, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Pop Up Bowl Smart Pop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Pop Up Bowl Smart Pop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Pop Up Bowl Smart Pop is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


