Is Orville redenbachor's popcorn Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- polyunsaturated monounsaturated og fat 1g fat 4g 00 cholesterol sodium total carb
- natural flavor aseading ilk
- 5g omg 0% omg 3817% 617g 6% 3g 2g 7% 0g og og og 0% 0g protein 2g og vitamin d omcg 0% omco calcium omg 0% iron 0
polyunsaturated monounsaturated og fat 1g fat 4g 00 cholesterol sodium total carb
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
polyunsaturated monounsaturated og fat 1g fat 4g 00 cholesterol sodium total carb, dietary fiber total sugars incl, added sugars 0,5g omg 0% omg 380mg 17% 65mg 17g 6% 3g 2g 7% 0g og og og 0% 0g protein 2g og vitamin d omcg 0% omco calcium omg 0% 0mg iron 0,6mg 4% oma potassium omg 0% oma *the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, ngredients: whole grain for calm oil, salt, natural flavor aseading ilk), color added (annatto mixed ocopherols (vitamin e for freshness), ontains: milk, nagra brands box 3534 cago, il 60654 n here for more food information or call 1-800-243-0303, 6 smartlabelⓡ 0% 3% 1% 09
Check Orville redenbachor's popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville redenbachor's popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


