Is ORZO TRADITIONAL PASTA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT, PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, BUTTER, SALT
Check ORZO TRADITIONAL PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORZO TRADITIONAL PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
ButteryNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingSide Dish


