Is orzo Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- orzo
orzo
Dietitian noteOrzo (or risoni) is a type of pasta that is shaped like a grain of rice.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orzo
Check orzo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open orzo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice, Rice Pilaf With Orzo Pasta
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
SEMOLINA ORZO ORIGINAL PASTA, SEMOLINA
Trader Joe's Rice Orzo Pilaf Mix
RICE PILAF LONG GRAIN RICE & ORZO PASTA WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, RICE PILAF
About this product
Pasta · Dried


