Is O's Bubble Jelly Popping Boba Lychee Mango Green Tea Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate
- starch acetate
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea (Water, Jasmine Green Tea Powder), Popping Boba (Water, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Starch Acetate, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, B-Carotene, Sodium Alginate), Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Lychee Juice, Mango Juice, Flavor, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose.
Check O's Bubble Jelly Popping Boba Lychee Mango Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O's Bubble Jelly Popping Boba Lychee Mango Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, Low Caffeine, 1.85 oz Can
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Yulu Instant Boba Mango Peach Tea, Bubble Tea Kit, 3 Drinks
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


