Is Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts Honey Ham Sub Kit, 28 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • 2% of dextrose

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Honey, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts Honey Ham Sub Kit, 28 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts Honey Ham Sub Kit, 28 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking