Is Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cajun Style Chicken Breast, 8 Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Water, Cajun Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Dried Onions, Natural Flavor, Potato Starch, Flavor, White Pepper, Oleoresin Red Pepper, Oleoresin Black Pepper, Paprika), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Diacetate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Lemon Juice Solids, Sodium Ascorbate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Nitrate, Coated With Seasoning (Water, Spices, Sugar, Konjac Flour, Hydrolyzed Gelatin (For Flavor), Salt, Dried Garlic, Carrageenan)

Check Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cajun Style Chicken Breast, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cajun Style Chicken Breast, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep