Is Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Family Size Italian Style Herb Turkey Breast, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Cherry Powder, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavor, Coated With Tomato Powder, Dried Oregano, Paprika, Lemon Peel, Ground Marjoram, Dried Garlic
Check Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Family Size Italian Style Herb Turkey Breast, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Family Size Italian Style Herb Turkey Breast, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Family Size Italian Style Herb Turkey Breast, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


