Is Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Family Size Italian Style Herb Turkey Breast, 16 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey breast
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Cherry Powder, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavor, Coated With Tomato Powder, Dried Oregano, Paprika, Lemon Peel, Ground Marjoram, Dried Garlic
Check Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Family Size Italian Style Herb Turkey Breast, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Family Size Italian Style Herb Turkey Breast, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Family Size Italian Style Herb Turkey Breast, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


