Is Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Lower Sodium Smoked Turkey Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package Pescatarian?

Description
Smoked turkey lunch meat offers a mild smoky flavor, tender, moist texture and thin, even slices. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads and lunchboxes, it’s noted by reviewers for convenience, consistent slicing and resealable packaging. Some users describe the taste as milder than expected and suitable for everyday meals regularly.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- cultured dextrose
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoked turkey lunch meat offers a mild smoky flavor, tender, moist texture and thin, even slices. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads and lunchboxes, it’s noted by reviewers for convenience, consistent slicing and resealable packaging. Some users describe the taste as milder than expected and suitable for everyday meals regularly.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Vinegar, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride. Ingredients To Support Quality
Check Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Lower Sodium Smoked Turkey Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Lower Sodium Smoked Turkey Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Lower Sodium Smoked Turkey Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


