Is Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey & Honey Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack, 15 oz Package Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • honey uncured ham
  • turkey breast
  • oven roasted turkey breast
  • cultured dextrose
  • contains less than 2% of vinegar, salt, sugar, cultured dextrose

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oven Roasted Turkey Breast (Turkey Breast, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less than 2% of Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Dextrose (Ingredients to Support Quality), Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Caramel Color; Honey Uncured Ham Contains Up to 24% of Seasoning Solution Browned with Caramel Color (Ham, Water, Honey, Cultured Dextrose (Ingredients to Support Quality), Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Browned with Caramel Color).

Check Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey & Honey Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack, 15 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey & Honey Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack, 15 oz Package is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep