Is Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey & Honey Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack, 15 oz Package Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ham
- honey uncured ham
- turkey breast
- oven roasted turkey breast
- cultured dextrose
- contains less than 2% of vinegar, salt, sugar, cultured dextrose
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oven Roasted Turkey Breast (Turkey Breast, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less than 2% of Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Dextrose (Ingredients to Support Quality), Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Caramel Color; Honey Uncured Ham Contains Up to 24% of Seasoning Solution Browned with Caramel Color (Ham, Water, Honey, Cultured Dextrose (Ingredients to Support Quality), Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Browned with Caramel Color).
Check Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey & Honey Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack, 15 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey & Honey Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack, 15 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey & Honey Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack, 15 oz Package is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


