Is Oscar Mayer Ham & Swiss Loaf Cold Cuts 16 Oz. Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- enzyme modified cheese
- milkfat
- pasteurized skim milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized process swiss cheese - swiss cheese
enzyme modified cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Pasteurized Process Swiss Cheese - Swiss Cheese ((Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphates, Enzyme Modified Cheese, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Sorbic Acid , Lactic Acid, Artificial Color), Modified Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Potassium Chloride, Ground Mustard Seed, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Sugar, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Oscar Mayer Ham & Swiss Loaf Cold Cuts 16 Oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Ham & Swiss Loaf Cold Cuts 16 Oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Ham & Swiss Loaf Cold Cuts 16 Oz. Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


