Is Oscar Mayer Honey Chopped Ham Cold Cuts Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • calcium phosphate

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

calcium phosphate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Honey, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Ground Mustard Seed, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavor, Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Extractives Of Paprika

Check Oscar Mayer Honey Chopped Ham Cold Cuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Honey Chopped Ham Cold Cuts is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeIGA

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavoryHoneySmoky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep