Is Oscar Mayer Honey Ham, 16 oz Vacuum Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Honey, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Soy Lecithin

Check Oscar Mayer Honey Ham, 16 oz Vacuum Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Honey Ham, 16 oz Vacuum Pack is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayWalmartPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sIGA

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyHoneySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Oscar Mayer Honey Ham, 16 oz Vacuum Pack | Spoonful