Is Oscar Mayer Honey Ham Water Added 97% Fat Free Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Oscar Mayer Honey Ham Water Added 97% Fat Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Honey Ham Water Added 97% Fat Free is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep