Is Oscar Mayer Jumbo Uncured Pork Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose
  • cultured dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Cultured Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cultured Celery Juice, Ground Mustard Seed, Distilled White Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Flavor, Cherry Powder, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Used To Preserve Quality, Contains: Soy

Check Oscar Mayer Jumbo Uncured Pork Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Jumbo Uncured Pork Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SaltyMeatySavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchGrillingSnacking