Is Oscar Mayer Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Ham, Monterey Jack Cheese and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • milk
  • monterey jack cheese

pasteurized cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, mildly savory portions, a creamy mellow element, and crisp component deliver tender, creamy, and crunchy textures; consumers report convenient, portable packaging for snacks, lunches, and travel, praising flavor balance and ease of use, though some mention small portions and occasional pronounced saltiness and appreciate quick, ready to eat convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hickory Smoked Uncured Ham - Contains Up To 17% Of A Seasoning Solution (Ham, Water, Cultured Dextrose (Ingredient Used To Preserve Quality), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Honey, Vinegar (Ingredient Used To Preserve Quality), Cultured Celery Juice (Ingredient Used To Preserve Quality), Cherry Powder), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt (Ingredient Used To Preserve Quality), Enzymes)

Check Oscar Mayer Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Ham, Monterey Jack Cheese and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Ham, Monterey Jack Cheese and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BRalphsSafewayTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleMeijerIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go