Is Oscar Mayer Natural Natural Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Cold Cuts Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • cultured dextrose

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder, Turkey Breast, Cherry Powder

Check Oscar Mayer Natural Natural Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Cold Cuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Natural Natural Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Cold Cuts is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
HoneySmokySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep