Is Oscar Mayer P3 Bold Portable Protein Snack Pack with Uncured Hard Salami, Pepper Jack Cheese & Smoked Almonds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- cheese culture
- pork
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
- pepper jack cheese
- uncured hard salami
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavoring
- dextrose
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
: Uncured Hard Salami , Smoke Flavor Added , No Added Nitrates Or Nitrites Except Those Naturally Occurring In : Sea Salt and Cultured Celery Powder ( Pork , Beef , Salt , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Dextrose , Spices , Natural Smoke Flavoring , Natural Flavor , Garlic Powder , Cultured Celery Powder , * , Cherry Powder , Sea Salt , Lactic Acid Starter Culture , Organic Cane Sugar , Maltodextrin ) , * , Ingredient To Support Quality , Pepper Jack Cheese ( Monterey Jack Cheese with Jalapeno Peppers [ Pasteurized Milk , Jalapeno Peppers , Cheese Culture , Salt , Enzymes ] , Modified Food Starch , Natamycin [ a Mold Inhibitor ] ) , Smoke Flavored Almonds ( Almonds , Hickory Smoke Seasoning , Brown Sugar , Salt , Sugar , Corn Maltodextrin , Garlic Powder , Onion Powder , Spices , Citric Acid , Yeast Extract , Sunflower Oil , Natural Flavor ( Including Hickory Smoke , Silicon Dioxide ( Anticaking Agent ) ] , Peanut Oil ) .
Check Oscar Mayer P3 Bold Portable Protein Snack Pack with Uncured Hard Salami, Pepper Jack Cheese & Smoked Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer P3 Bold Portable Protein Snack Pack with Uncured Hard Salami, Pepper Jack Cheese & Smoked Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer P3 Bold Portable Protein Snack Pack with Uncured Hard Salami, Pepper Jack Cheese & Smoked Almonds is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


