Is Oscar Mayer P3 Bold Portable Protein Snack Pack with Uncured Hard Salami, Pepper Jack Cheese & Smoked Almonds Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
- pasteurized milk
- pepper jack cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
: Uncured Hard Salami , Smoke Flavor Added , No Added Nitrates Or Nitrites Except Those Naturally Occurring In : Sea Salt and Cultured Celery Powder ( Pork , Beef , Salt , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Dextrose , Spices , Natural Smoke Flavoring , Natural Flavor , Garlic Powder , Cultured Celery Powder , * , Cherry Powder , Sea Salt , Lactic Acid Starter Culture , Organic Cane Sugar , Maltodextrin ) , * , Ingredient To Support Quality , Pepper Jack Cheese ( Monterey Jack Cheese with Jalapeno Peppers [ Pasteurized Milk , Jalapeno Peppers , Cheese Culture , Salt , Enzymes ] , Modified Food Starch , Natamycin [ a Mold Inhibitor ] ) , Smoke Flavored Almonds ( Almonds , Hickory Smoke Seasoning , Brown Sugar , Salt , Sugar , Corn Maltodextrin , Garlic Powder , Onion Powder , Spices , Citric Acid , Yeast Extract , Sunflower Oil , Natural Flavor ( Including Hickory Smoke , Silicon Dioxide ( Anticaking Agent ) ] , Peanut Oil ) .
Check Oscar Mayer P3 Bold Portable Protein Snack Pack with Uncured Hard Salami, Pepper Jack Cheese & Smoked Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer P3 Bold Portable Protein Snack Pack with Uncured Hard Salami, Pepper Jack Cheese & Smoked Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer P3 Bold Portable Protein Snack Pack with Uncured Hard Salami, Pepper Jack Cheese & Smoked Almonds is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


