Is Oscar Mayer P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack With Chicken, Peanuts & Cheddar Cheese Dairy Free?

Description
Savory and mildly salty, the snack offers tender slices, crunchy pieces and creamy cubes that provide contrasting textures. Commonly used for on‑the‑go snacks, packed lunches and travel, reviewers cite convenience and portability while noting occasional dryness, uneven flavor and small portions, plus packaging concerns reported by multiple reviewers online recently.
Why it's not dairy free
- mild cheddar cheese - cheddar cheese
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- mild cheddar cheese cheddar cheese
mild cheddar cheese - cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory and mildly salty, the snack offers tender slices, crunchy pieces and creamy cubes that provide contrasting textures. Commonly used for on‑the‑go snacks, packed lunches and travel, reviewers cite convenience and portability while noting occasional dryness, uneven flavor and small portions, plus packaging concerns reported by multiple reviewers online recently.
Ingredients
Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Browned With Caramelized Sugars Chicken Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose (Ingredient To Preserve Quality), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice (Ingredient To Preserve Quality), Vinegar (Ingredient To Preserve Quality), Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Rotisserie Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Flavor, Salt, Spices, Chicken Broth, Celery Seed), Cherry Powder, Caramelized Sugars, Mild Cheddar Cheese Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains: Milk, Dry Roasted Peanuts Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanut, Peanuts Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts
Check Oscar Mayer P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack With Chicken, Peanuts & Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack With Chicken, Peanuts & Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack With Chicken, Peanuts & Cheddar Cheese is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


