Is Oscar Mayer P3 Turkey, Cheddar, Cashews & Cranberries Portable Protein Pack, 3.2 oz Protein Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • mild cheddar cheese - cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A compact snack pack offers savory and subtly sweet flavors with contrasting textures — creamy and firm slices paired with crunchy and chewy pieces. Commonly used for travel, work lunches, and quick snacks, reviewers praise convenience and flavor balance while occasionally noting slight dryness or saltiness and variable freshness between packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast - Turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cultured Celery Juice, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Ingredient To Preserve Quality, Mild Cheddar Cheese - Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Added As A ), Contains: Milk, Cashew Halves And Pieces - Cashews, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Contains: Cashews, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanut, Other Tree Nuts, Sweetened Dried Cranberries- Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil

Check Oscar Mayer P3 Turkey, Cheddar, Cashews & Cranberries Portable Protein Pack, 3.2 oz Protein Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer P3 Turkey, Cheddar, Cashews & Cranberries Portable Protein Pack, 3.2 oz Protein Pack is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BSafewayWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep