Is Oscar Mayer P3 Turkey, Cheddar, Cashews & Cranberries Portable Protein Pack, 3.2 oz Protein Pack Dairy Free?

Description
A compact snack pack offers savory and subtly sweet flavors with contrasting textures — creamy and firm slices paired with crunchy and chewy pieces. Commonly used for travel, work lunches, and quick snacks, reviewers praise convenience and flavor balance while occasionally noting slight dryness or saltiness and variable freshness between packs.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- mild cheddar cheese - cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A compact snack pack offers savory and subtly sweet flavors with contrasting textures — creamy and firm slices paired with crunchy and chewy pieces. Commonly used for travel, work lunches, and quick snacks, reviewers praise convenience and flavor balance while occasionally noting slight dryness or saltiness and variable freshness between packs.
Ingredients
Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast - Turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cultured Celery Juice, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Ingredient To Preserve Quality, Mild Cheddar Cheese - Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Added As A ), Contains: Milk, Cashew Halves And Pieces - Cashews, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Contains: Cashews, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanut, Other Tree Nuts, Sweetened Dried Cranberries- Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil
Check Oscar Mayer P3 Turkey, Cheddar, Cashews & Cranberries Portable Protein Pack, 3.2 oz Protein Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer P3 Turkey, Cheddar, Cashews & Cranberries Portable Protein Pack, 3.2 oz Protein Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer P3 Turkey, Cheddar, Cashews & Cranberries Portable Protein Pack, 3.2 oz Protein Pack is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


