Is Oscar Mayer P3 Turkey, Cheddar, Cashews & Cranberries Portable Protein Pack, 3.2 oz Protein Pack Vegan?

Description
A compact snack pack offers savory and subtly sweet flavors with contrasting textures — creamy and firm slices paired with crunchy and chewy pieces. Commonly used for travel, work lunches, and quick snacks, reviewers praise convenience and flavor balance while occasionally noting slight dryness or saltiness and variable freshness between packs.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- mild cheddar cheese - cheddar cheese
- applewood smoked turkey breast - turkey breast
- enzymes
- cultured dextrose
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A compact snack pack offers savory and subtly sweet flavors with contrasting textures — creamy and firm slices paired with crunchy and chewy pieces. Commonly used for travel, work lunches, and quick snacks, reviewers praise convenience and flavor balance while occasionally noting slight dryness or saltiness and variable freshness between packs.
Ingredients
Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast - Turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cultured Celery Juice, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Ingredient To Preserve Quality, Mild Cheddar Cheese - Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Added As A ), Contains: Milk, Cashew Halves And Pieces - Cashews, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Contains: Cashews, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanut, Other Tree Nuts, Sweetened Dried Cranberries- Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil
Check Oscar Mayer P3 Turkey, Cheddar, Cashews & Cranberries Portable Protein Pack, 3.2 oz Protein Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer P3 Turkey, Cheddar, Cashews & Cranberries Portable Protein Pack, 3.2 oz Protein Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer P3 Turkey, Cheddar, Cashews & Cranberries Portable Protein Pack, 3.2 oz Protein Pack is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


