Is Oscar Mayer Premium Shaved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast - 16oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white turkey
- turkey breast
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast , Water , White Turkey , Contains Less than 2% of Modified Food Starch , Salt , Sugar , Sodium Phosphates , Carrageenan , Potassium Chloride , Sodium Propionate , Sodium Diacetate , Sodium Benzoate , Lemon Juice Solids , Sodium Ascorbate , Sodium Nitrite .
Check Oscar Mayer Premium Shaved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Premium Shaved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Premium Shaved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast - 16oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


