Is Oscar Mayer Premium Shaved Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey Oat Free?

Description
Shaved smoked poultry breast offers a mild smoky flavor and soft, thinly sliced texture that easily folds for sandwiches and wraps. Reviewers commonly note consistent tenderness, convenient resealable packaging, and quick prep; some report occasional uneven slicing or variable smokiness. Typical uses include deli-style sandwiches, salads, quick lunches, and snacks.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of modified food starch
2% of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Shaved smoked poultry breast offers a mild smoky flavor and soft, thinly sliced texture that easily folds for sandwiches and wraps. Reviewers commonly note consistent tenderness, convenient resealable packaging, and quick prep; some report occasional uneven slicing or variable smokiness. Typical uses include deli-style sandwiches, salads, quick lunches, and snacks.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, White Turkey, Contains Less than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Lemon Juice Solids, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Oscar Mayer Premium Shaved Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Premium Shaved Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Poultry · Slice


