Is Oscar Mayer Premium Shaved Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Shaved smoked poultry breast offers a mild smoky flavor and soft, thinly sliced texture that easily folds for sandwiches and wraps. Reviewers commonly note consistent tenderness, convenient resealable packaging, and quick prep; some report occasional uneven slicing or variable smokiness. Typical uses include deli-style sandwiches, salads, quick lunches, and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, White Turkey, Contains Less than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Lemon Juice Solids, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Oscar Mayer Premium Shaved Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Oscar Mayer Premium Shaved Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey | Spoonful