Is OSCAR MAYER, TURKEY HAM & WATER PRODUCT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey thigh meat

turkey thigh meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY THIGH MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVIES OF PAPRIKA

Check OSCAR MAYER, TURKEY HAM & WATER PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingMeal Prep