Is Oscar Meyer Scramblers Bacon & Velveeta Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • pork
  • cooked bacon bits - hickory smoke flavor added
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Cheese Sauce (whey, Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Oleoresin Paprika [color], Enzymes, Cheese Culture, Annatto Extract [color], Milk Fat, Natural Flavor), Cooked Bacon Bits - Hickory Smoke Flavor Added (bacon [pork], Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite], Hickory Smoke Flavor), Citric Acid. Contains Milk.

Check Oscar Meyer Scramblers Bacon & Velveeta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go