Is Oscillococcinum Flu Medicine, Quick-Dissolving Pellets, Family Value Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Anas Barbariae 200CK HPUS. Purpose: To Reduce the Duration and Severity of Flu-Like Symptoms, The letters HPUS indicate that this ingredient is officially included in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United States. C, K, CK, and X are homeopathic dilutions: see www.boironusa.com for details. Inactive Ingredients: Lactose, Sucrose.
Check Oscillococcinum Flu Medicine, Quick-Dissolving Pellets, Family Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscillococcinum Flu Medicine, Quick-Dissolving Pellets, Family Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Smoked Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Oscillococcinum Flu Medicine, Quick-Dissolving Pellets, Family Value Pack is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Granule


