This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Osem Beef Flavor Soup & Seasoning Mix, Beef Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, COM STARCH, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE FIBERS, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS (CONTAIN CELERY), BEET FIBERS, TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CUMIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Osem Beef Flavor Soup & Seasoning Mix, Beef against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Osem Beef Flavor Soup & Seasoning Mix, Beef is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveVons

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Osem Beef Flavor Soup & Seasoning Mix, Beef | Spoonful